English (Rail Transport Operations; Rail Traffic Control)
way switching [correct]
OBS: way switching: term used in the centralized management of CN freight traffic called TRACS (Traffic Reporting and Controlling System).
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Circulation des trains)
manœuvre en cours de route [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: manœuvre en cours de route : terme utilisé dans le système de gestion centralisée du trafic marchandises du CN appelé système TRACS.