English (Rail Traffic Control)
engine movements [officially approved]
OBS: engine movements: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Circulation des trains)
manœuvres de locomotives [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: manœuvres de locomotives : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.