English (Military Exercises; Military Training; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
close order drill [correct]
French (Exercices militaires; Instruction du personnel militaire; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
exercice d’ordre serré [correct, masculine noun]; manœuvre d’ordre serré [feminine noun]