English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
system operating control
CONT: ... and twelve of the system operating controls.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
commande de manœuvre du système [feminine noun]
OBS: [...] et 12 commandes de manœuvre du système.