English (Production (Economics))
craftory [correct]
CONT: An interesting concept that appeared recently in the United States is the "craftory". It refers to the practice where people either produce themselves in small amounts or get a larger workshop to produce products under the supervision of a team of craftspeople.
French (Production (Économie))
concept de manufacture [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un des concepts intéressants ayant fait son apparition au cours des dernières années en Amérique du Nord auprès des artisans est le concept de manufacture (craftory). Ce concept fait référence au fait de faire soi-même ou de faire faire à l'extérieur par des ateliers de plus grandes dimensions des petites séries sous la supervision d'équipes d'artisans.