English (Types of Trade Goods)
fabricating materials [correct]
DEF: Industrial goods which become an actual part of the finished products. They have already been processed to some extent (in contrast to raw materials).
French (Types d'objets de commerce)
matériel manufacturé [correct, masculine noun]