English (Industrial Establishments; Weapon Systems)
royal ordnance factory [NATO]; ROF [NATO]
French (Établissements industriels; Systèmes d'armes)
manufacture royale d’armements [feminine noun, NATO]; ROF [feminine noun, NATO]