English (Mathematics, Physics and Natural Sciences; Electronics and Informatics; Medicine and Health; Industries)
manufactured nanomaterial [correct, standardized]
DEF: A nanomaterial intentionally produced for commercial purposes, to have specific properties or a specific composition.
OBS: manufactured nanomaterial: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Mathématiques, physique et sciences naturelles; Électronique et informatique; Médecine et santé; Industries)
nanomatériau manufacturé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Nanomatériau produit intentionnellement dans un but commercial, pour avoir des propriétés spécifiques ou une composition spécifique.
OBS: nanomatériau manufacturé : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).