English (Fungal Diseases (Mycoses); Epidermis and Dermis)
dermatophytosis of hand [correct]; hand ringworm [correct]
OBS: tinea manuum, tinea manus: designations often used to refer to this disease.
OBS: B35.2: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies fongiques (mycoses); Épiderme et derme)
teigne de la main [correct, feminine noun]; dermatophytose de la main [correct, feminine noun]; trichophytie de la main [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: B35.2 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.