English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Strike sure [correct]; Ferte manus certas [Latin]
OBS: Motto of 427 Tactical Helicopter Squadron.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Coup au but [correct]; Ferte manus certas [Latin]
OBS: Devise du 427e Escadron tactique d'hélicoptères.