English (Ship and Boat Parts)
chain handling winch [correct, noun]
CONT: Must have the capability of having integrated control of deck machinery to include as a minimum the chain handling winch and if possible, the deck tugger winches ...
French (Parties des bateaux)
treuil de manutention des chaînes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Doit pouvoir disposer d'une commande intégrée des machines de pont, comprenant au minimum le treuil de manutention des chaînes et, si possible, les treuils des remorqueurs de pont [...]