English (Inventory and Material Management; Federal Administration)
secure handling [correct]
CONT: Departments must provide training programs in respect of the secure handling of controlled goods for their employees and for exempt visitors who are authorized to possess or examine those goods.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Administration fédérale)
manutention sécurisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les ministères doivent offrir des programmes de formation concernant la manutention sécurisée des marchandises contrôlées à l'intention de leurs employés et des visiteurs exemptés qui sont autorisés à posséder ou à examiner ces marchandises.