English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Aquaculture)
fish handling system [correct]
CONT: "A [large] vessel ... requires a fish handling system that is capable of processing large volumes of fish [by] pumping, delousing, [transporting] and cooling of fish ..." The company develops, designs and manufactures complete fish handling systems for the fishery and aquaculture industry. The company's focus is to increase fish welfare, growth and quality through the gentle handling of live fish, with innovative system integrations and process control.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Aquaculture)
système de manutention du poisson [correct, masculine noun]