English (Materials Handling; Aromatic Hydrocarbons; Crude Oil and Petroleum Products; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
fuel handling [correct]; handling of fuel [correct]
French (Manutention; Hydrocarbures aromatiques; Pétroles bruts et dérivés; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
manutention du carburant [correct, feminine noun]; manutention des carburants [feminine noun]