English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
grain handling [correct]
CONT: The 1971 Canada Grain Act maintained the principal objectives of earlier acts but some elements were rewritten to meet changing conditions. ... Sections relating to grain handling, grain dealers and commission merchants were revised to conform to practices established by the Canadian Wheat Board.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
manutention des grains [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La loi sur les grains du Canada de 1971 conservait les objectifs des lois précédentes mais certaines parties étaient révisées pour tenir compte de l'évolution de la situation. Les articles portant sur la manutention du grain, les négociants en grains et les marchands à commission ont été révisés en fonction des pratiques établies par la Commission canadienne du blé.