English (Grain Growing; Transport of Goods)
transportation and handling system [correct]
CONT: Now, with over 2,000 members, the Palliser Wheat Growers Association is still based on the premise that producers must have an aggressive market development and research program, an efficient transportation and handling system, a strong lobby group and an effective communication system to provide information to prairie producers.
French (Culture des céréales; Transport de marchandises)
réseau de transport et de manutention [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Réunissant aujourd'hui plus de 2 000 membres, la Palliser Wheat Growers Association est toujours vouée au principe suivant lequel les producteurs agricoles doivent avoir de vigoureux programmes de recherches et d'expansion des marchés, un réseau de transport et de manutention efficace, un lobby influent et un bon réseau d'information pour communiquer avec les producteurs des Prairies.