English (Continuous Handling; Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
bulk handling facility [correct]
CONT: Vancouver Wharves (owned by BC [British Columbia] Rail) has invested in a bulk handling facility that will provide a "soft handling" capability to load specialty crops and products such as peas and malt.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Manutention continue; Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
installation de manutention en ligne en vrac [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Vancouver Wharves (qui appartient à BC [British Columbia] Rail) a investi dans une installation de manutention en vrac qui procure une capacité de «manutention précaire» pour le chargement des cultures spéciales et des produits comme les pois et le malt.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.