English (Air Transport Personnel and Services)
handling staff [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Baggage
OBS: handling staff: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
manutentionnaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: manutentionnaire : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo))
personal encargado de la manipulación [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: personal encargado de la manipulación : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).