English (Continuous Handling)
handled
CONT: The timber is stacked with the aid of frames and handled mechanically ...
CONT: The plate to be cut must be handled by a crane ...
French (Manutention continue)
manutentionné
CONT: Les bois sont empilés à l'aide de cadres et manutentionnés mécaniquement, [...]