English (Sewing (General))
mandarin collar [correct]
DEF: A small standing collar attached to high close neckline.
OBS: [The mandarin collar is] usually about one inch high with slight separation in front.
French (Couture (Généralités))
col chinois [correct, masculine noun]; col mao [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Col droit [...] fermé d'une bande souvent arrondie devant afin qu'elle puisse venir rejoindre le pied de col.