English (Private-Sector Honorary Distinctions; Scientific Research)
Maple Leaf Award [correct]
OBS: The ACCT Canada [Alliance for Commercialization of Canadian Technologies] Maple Leaf Award recognizes individuals who have made significant contribution to the Canadian technology transfer community through their dedication, vision and leadership.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du secteur privé; Recherche scientifique)
Maple Leaf Award [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Prix de l’Association canadienne pour la commercialisation des technologies (ACCT Canada).