English (Information Processing (Informatics); Physical Geography)
mappable geographic information [correct]
DEF: A data file containing geocoded information in a format compatible with the MapInfo software package.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Géographie physique)
information géographique mappable [feminine noun]
DEF: Fichier de données renfermant des informations géocodées sous une forme compatible avec le progiciel MapInfo.