English (Information Processing (Informatics))
keyboard mapping [correct]
DEF: The process of assigning the meaning of keys on a computer keyboard.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
mappage de clavier [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
mapeo de teclado [correct, masculine noun]