English (Internet and Telematics)
network drive mapping [correct]
OBS: network drive mapping: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Internet et télématique)
mappage de lecteur réseau [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: mappage de lecteur réseau : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.