English (Information Processing (Informatics); Information Technology (Informatics))
mapping initiative [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
initiative de mappage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.