English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
image mapping [correct]
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Infographie)
mappage d'image [correct, masculine noun]; placage d’image [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Gráficos de computadora)
topografía de imagen [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]; recorrido de imagen [correct, masculine noun, Argentina]; hiperimagen [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; imagen cliqueable [correct, feminine noun, Spain]