English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
baked mackerel, fines herbes [correct]
OBS: "Fines herbes" connotes a delicate blend of fresh herbs ... usually equal parts of parsley, tarragon, chives and chervil ...
French (Plats cuisinés; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
maquereau aux fines herbes au four [correct, masculine noun]