English (Oil Production)
scaled model [correct]; scale model [correct]
CONT: The main problem in designing scaled models (for evaluation of miscible displacement oil recovery) is that precise scaling of transverse dispersion and strict adherence to the requirement of geometrical similarity result in large laboratory models and long experimental times.
French (Production pétrolière)
modèle à l’échelle [correct, masculine noun]; maquette [correct, feminine noun]