English (Spacecraft; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
dynamic mock-up tank [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
réservoir maquette dynamique [correct, masculine noun]; RMD [correct, masculine noun]