English (Electronic Components; Life Cycle (Informatics); Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
breadboard [correct]; breadboard circuit [correct]; breadboard model [correct]; bread board model [correct, less frequent]; bread construction [correct]
DEF: Uncased assembly of an instrument or other piece of equipment, such as a radio set having its parts laid out on a flat surface and connected together to permit a check or demonstration of its operation.
CONT: For interfacing two breadboard circuits of different logic families the 3300 can be used to shift pulse levels for compatibility.
CONT: Breadboard models (built on wooden surfaces) are followed by trouss boards and ultimately by the definitive model.
French (Composants électroniques; Cycle de vie (Informatique); Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
maquette [correct, feminine noun]; maquette sur table [correct, feminine noun]; montage d’essai [correct, masculine noun]; montage sur table [correct, masculine noun]; montage expérimental [correct, masculine noun]; carte expérimentale [correct, feminine noun]; maquette expérimentale [see observation, feminine noun]; maquette fonctionnelle [see observation, feminine noun]; maquette préliminaire [see observation, feminine noun]; modèle probatoire [see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Montage expérimental d'un circuit électronique destiné à l'intégration.
DEF: Modèle d'appareil, système ou autre qui n'a pas été «fignolé» mais est néanmoins en état de fonctionner dans les conditions du laboratoire. Recueil de terminologie spatiale.
OBS
Spanish (Componentes electrónicos; Ciclo de vida (Informática); Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
montaje experimental [correct, masculine noun]; tarjeta de pruebas y ensayos [correct, feminine noun]; placa de pruebas y ensayos [correct, feminine noun]