English (Computer Programs and Programming; Internet and Telematics)
mockup [correct, noun]; user interface mockup [correct, noun]; UI mockup [correct, noun]
CONT: Once a wireframe has been approved, designers will often create a more refined visual rendering known as a mockup ... A mockup is a detailed actual-size version of the page, usually created by a graphic designer ... [that] can include either actual copy and artwork or temporary content such as image placeholders and dummy text.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
maquette d’interface utilisateur [correct, feminine noun]; maquette graphique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La maquette graphique est en quelque sorte une photo du produit. C'est la représentation graphique partielle ou complète du produit. Elle comprend à la fois les notions d'esthétique, la structure et les hiérarchies des contenus, le positionnement et le fonctionnement des systèmes de navigation [...]