English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Aeroindustry)
dimension/mass mock-up [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Constructions aéronautiques)
maquette en dimensions et en masse [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.