English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
forms design [correct]
DEF: The art or science of devising a form to efficiently fill a given function or system need; includes selection of material, construction and layout.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
conception de maquette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Art d'agencer les différentes composantes (images, textes, matériaux, etc.) d'une maquette.