English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
satellite mockup [correct]
CONT: The $85 million booster lofted a satellite mockup in the demonstration launch aimed at proving the reliability of the Delta 3 after two earlier failures.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
maquette satellite [feminine noun]; maqsat [feminine noun]