English (Industrial Design; Spacecraft)
lower satellite mockup [correct]
French (Dessin industriel; Engins spatiaux)
maquette satellite bas [correct, feminine noun]; maqsat b [correct]
OBS: Maquette satellite bas : terme extrait de la base de données du Centre national d'Études spatiales (Saclay - France)