English (Architectural Drafting and Tools; Urban Studies; Photography)
modelescope
DEF: Viewing instruments based on endoscopes ... used for viewing a scale model from the proportionate distance and eye-level required to present the subject in its natural scale perspective.
French (Dessin architectural et instruments; Urbanisme; Photographie)
maquettiste [masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil permettant les prise de vues à la hauteur de l'œil d'un spectateur d'une maquette.