English (Makeup and Costumes)
straight make-up [correct]; platform make-up [correct]
French (Maquillage et costumes)
maquillage simple [correct, masculine noun]; maquillage léger [correct, masculine noun]; maquillage naturel [correct, masculine noun]; maquillage normal [correct, masculine noun]