English (Makeup and Costumes)
stage make-up [correct]; theatrical make-up [correct]
French (Maquillage et costumes)
maquillage théâtre [correct, masculine noun]; maquillage de théâtre [correct, masculine noun]; maquillage de scène [correct, masculine noun]