English (Makeup and Costumes)
temple stick [correct]
French (Maquillage et costumes)
bâton de maquillage pour tempes [correct, masculine noun]; bâton pour tempes [correct, masculine noun]; fard pour tempes en bâton [correct, masculine noun]