English (Farming Techniques; Food Industries)
field production [correct]; vegetable field production [correct]
OBS: Generally for the processing industry.
French (Techniques agricoles; Industrie de l'alimentation)
production de plein champ [correct, feminine noun]; culture maraîchère industrielle [correct, feminine noun]; culture en grand [correct, feminine noun]; production champêtre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Des légumes, généralement pour l'approvisionnement de l'industrie de la conserve.