English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
vegetable leafminer [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Agromyzidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
mineuse maraîchère [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Agromyzidae.