English (Vegetable Crop Production; Trade)
fresh market vegetable farm [correct]; vegetable farm [correct]; truck farm [correct]
DEF: An agricultural operation devoted to the production of vegetables for the market.
French (Production légumière; Commerce)
ferme maraîchère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exploitation agricole qui pratique la culture intensive des légumes dans le but de les vendre.