English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
giant daisy [correct]; high daisy [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
leucanthémelle tardive [correct, feminine noun]; chrysanthème des marais [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.