English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
estuarine shore marsh [correct]
CONT: Estuarine shore marsh: These marshes occur as linear bands along the shore of estuaries removed from the main outer coast. Freshwater input is significant.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
marais estuarien de rivage [correct, masculine noun]