English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
lacustrine bay marsh [correct]
CONT: Lacustrine bay marsh: These marshes occupy gently sloping offshore zones, recession flats, or shoals of shallow bays of more permanent lakes, merging with deep water (more than 2 m). Lacustrine bay marshes develop in lakes subject to sediment infilling and periodic drawdowns. Water levels are not as stable in lacustrine bay marshes as they are in lacustrine shore marshes.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
marais lacustrien de baie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Marais lacustrien de baie : Ces marais se trouvent dans les secteurs en pente douce au large des côtes, les plats régressifs ou le fond des baies peu profondes de lacs plus permanents, s'alliant à des eaux plus profondes (plus de 2 m). Les marais lacustriens de baie se forment dans des lacs propices au remplissage par des sédiments et des rabattements ponctuels. Les niveaux d'eau ne sont pas aussi stables dans les marais lacustriens de baie que dans les marais lacustriens de rivage.