English (Botany)
marsh yellow cress [correct]; yellow marshcress [correct]; yellow water cress [correct]; marsh yellowcress [correct]; bog yellowcress [correct]
OBS: marsh yellow cress: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: Rorippa palustris (Linnée) Besser; Rorippa islandica (Oeder) Bordas.
French (Botanique)
rorippe des marais [correct, masculine noun]; cresson des marais [correct, masculine noun]; rorippe d’Islande [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: rorippe des marais : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: Rorippa palustris (Linnée) Besser; Rorippa islandica (Oeder) Bordas.