English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
marsh mermaidweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Haloragaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
proserpinie des marais [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Haloragaceae.