English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
black gloss [correct]; black gloss snail [correct]
OBS: A gastropod (a class of Mollusca) of the family Zonitidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
luisantine des marais [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Gastéropode (classe de mollusques) de la famille des Zonitidae.