English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
marsh groundsel [correct]; marsh fleabane [correct]; marsh fleawort [correct]; marsh ragwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: marsh ragwort: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
séneçon des marais [correct, masculine noun]; séneçon des marécages [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.
OBS: séneçon des marais : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).