English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
foetid parachute [correct]; fetid marasmius [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Omphalotaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
marasme fétide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Omphalotaceae.