English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
orange-yellow marasmius [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Marasmiaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
marasme à pied raide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Marasmiaceae.