English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
garlic marasmius [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Tricholomataceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
marasme échalote [correct, masculine noun]; marasme à odeur d’ail [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Tricholomataceae.