English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
fairy ring mushroom [correct]; Scotch bonnet [correct]
OBS: A mushroom of the family Tricholomataceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
marasme des oréades [correct, masculine noun]; faux-mousseron [correct, masculine noun]; mousseron d’automne [correct, masculine noun]; nymphe des montagnes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Tricholomataceae.