English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Crinipellis tomentosa [correct, Latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Marasmiaceae.
OBS: Crinipellis tomentosa: There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
marasme tomenteux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Marasmiaceae.