English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Marathi [correct]; Mahratti [correct]; Maharashtra [correct]; Marthi [correct]; Muruthu [correct]
OBS: Marathi is the official language of Maharashtra and co-official language in the union territories of Daman and Diu and Dadra and Nagar Haveli.
OBS: Language spoken in India.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
marathi [correct, masculine noun]; marathe [correct, masculine noun]; maharashtri [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Langue parlée en Inde.