English (Sales (Marketing))
consumer poaching [correct]
CONT: In practical terms, the Bureau would also look to the competitive issues that are typically raised by stakeholders in the telecommunications market. The main areas of concern tend to be predation, consumer poaching and cross-subsidization.
French (Vente)
maraudage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sur le plan pratique, le Bureau examinerait aussi les questions de concurrence que soulèvent habituellement les parties prenantes sur le marché des télécommunications. Les principales sources de préoccupation sont généralement les pratiques d’éviction, le maraudage et l’interfinancement.