English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing; Penal Law)
ambulance chasing
DEF: seeking out of accident victims in order to harass them into accepting unsolicited (usually legal) aid for a fee.
French (Néologie et emprunts; Droit pénal)
maraude ambulancière [feminine noun]