English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
supplementary printing pad [correct, standardized]
DEF: A printing pad used to print additional data not dependent on or in connection with the printing pad.
OBS: supplementary printing pad: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
marbre d’impression supplémentaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Marbre d'impression servant à imprimer des données supplémentaires et utilisé soit seul, soit en même temps que le marbre d'impression.
OBS: marbre d'impression supplémentaire : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.