English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Inocybe marmoripes [correct, Latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Inocybaceae.
OBS: Inocybe marmoripes: There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
inocybe à pied marbré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Inocybaceae.