English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
printing pad [correct, standardized]
DEF: A pad which presses the paper directly or indirectly against the master to obtain the print.
OBS: printing pad: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
marbre d'impression [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tampon servant à presser le papier directement ou indirectement contre le cliché pour obtenir l'impression.
OBS: marbre d'impression : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.