English (Plant Diseases; Culture of Fruit Trees)
line pattern [correct]; line pattern disease [correct]
DEF: A mild, virus disease of stone fruits, characterized by chlorotic lines in leaves.
OBS: The virus is widespread in plums.
French (Maladies des plantes; Arboriculture fruitière)
marbrure zonale [correct, feminine noun]