English (Plant Diseases; Plant and Crop Production)
Verticilium wilt [correct]; Verticillium dahliae [Latin]
French (Maladies des plantes; Cultures (Agriculture))
marbrure verticillienne [correct, feminine noun]; Verticillium dahliae [Latin]