English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Viral Diseases)
Orthomarburgvirus marburgense [correct, see observation]; Marburg marburgvirus [former designation, correct, see observation]
OBS: Orthomarburgvirus marburgense; Marburg marburgvirus: A species of the genus Orthomarburgvirus.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Maladies virales)
Orthomarburgvirus marburgense [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; Marburg marburgvirus [former designation, correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Orthomarburgvirus marburgense; Marburg marburgvirus : Espèce du genre Orthomarburgvirus.