English (Winemaking)
drain [correct]
DEF: A structure made of wooden slats put over the outlet of a fermenting tank to hold back the skins when devatting (South Africa).
French (Industrie vinicole)
grille [correct, feminine noun]; marc de cuve [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Claie ou grillage que l'on place devant l'orifice inférieur des cuves de fermentation afin de retenir les rafles et pellicules au moment du décuvage.