English (River and Sea Navigation; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
Marc St. Hilaire method [correct]
OBS: intercept method
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
méthode Marc de Saint-Hilaire [correct, feminine noun]; méthode de la droite de hauteur [correct, feminine noun]