English (Clothing (General); Sports and Casual Wear)
sleeveless shirt [correct]; tank top [correct]; tank shirt [correct]; muscle shirt [correct]; vest [correct, see observation, Great Britain]
DEF: A sleeveless collarless shirt with usually wide shoulder straps and no front opening.
OBS: In the UK [United Kingdom], especially when used as an undershirt, it is known as a vest ...
French (Vêtements (Généralités); Vêtements de sport et de loisirs)
débardeur [correct, masculine noun]; marcel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tricot collant sans manches, largement échancré, porté à même la peau.
Spanish (Prendas de vestir (Generalidades); Ropa de deporte e informal)
camiseta sin mangas [correct, feminine noun]