English (Taxation; Sales (Marketing))
excise tax licence [correct]; E licence [correct]
CONT: Manufacturers need an excise tax licence ("E" licence) unless they qualify as a small manufacturer.
French (Fiscalité; Vente)
licence de marchand en gros [correct, feminine noun]; licence E [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une licence de marchand en gros (licence «E») vous permet d'acheter des produits pour la revente sans payer la taxe d'accise.