English (Finance; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
merchant account [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-line Glossary.
French (Finances; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
compte de commerçant [correct, masculine noun]; compte marchand [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.