English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Natural Gas and Derivatives)
non-marketable fuel [correct]
CONT: For natural gas, there are two major qualities of fuel combusted in Canada: marketable fuel (processed for commercial sale) and non-marketable fuel (unprocessed for internal use).
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Gaz naturel et dérivés)
combustible non marchand [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour ce qui est du gaz naturel, il existe deux grandes qualités de combustible que l'on fait brûler au Canada : le combustible marchand (traité pour être vendu dans le commerce) et le combustible non marchand (non traité, pour une utilisation interne).