English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
merchant grain beetle [correct]
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
cucujide marchand [correct, masculine noun]; silvain marchand [correct, masculine noun]; cucujide des grains oléagineux [correct, masculine noun]