English (Business and Administrative Documents; Water Transport)
merchant ship report [correct, NATO]; MEREP [correct, NATO]
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Transport par eau)
compte rendu de navire de commerce [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; MEREP [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; compte rendu de navire marchand [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; MEREP [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; MEREP