English (Historical Park and Site Names)
Marchand Provincial Park [correct, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordinates: 49° 25′ 57″ N, 96° 16′ 29″ W.
French (Noms de parcs, lieux et canaux historiques)
parc provincial Marchand [correct, masculine noun, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordonnées : 49° 25′ 57″ N, 96° 16′ 29″ O.