English (Silviculture)
economic diameter limit [correct, see observation]
DEF: The minimum diameter of trees or logs that will yield merchantable timber or other products.
OBS: economic diameter limit: term used in the Commonwealth.
French (Sylviculture)
diamètre marchand minimal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diamètre minimal que doivent avoir des arbres ou des grumes pour qu'on en puisse obtenir des produits de valeur marchande.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
diámetro límite comercial [correct, masculine noun]