English (Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.))
merchant flag [correct]; merchant marine flag [correct]
French (Signalisation (Transport par eau))
pavillon marchand [correct, masculine noun]; pavillon de marine marchande [masculine noun]; pavillon de la marine marchande [masculine noun]
DEF: Pavillon utilisé par la marine de commerce, de plaisance, etc.