English (Baseball and Softball)
speed merchant [correct]; speed burner [correct]; speed demon [correct]; speedster [correct]
DEF: A fast base runner.
French (Baseball et softball)
marchand de rapidité [correct, masculine noun]; marchand de vitesse [correct, masculine noun]; marchand de vélocité [correct, masculine noun]