English (Marketing)
glamour merchant [correct]
CONT: Bergerac charmed Revlon's glamour merchants into accepting his tough ITT (International Telephone and Telegraph) management methods ...
French (Commercialisation)
marchand d’espoir [masculine noun]
CONT: Bergerac maîtrisa les marchands d'espoir de Revlon et les amena à accepter ses méthodes de gestion stricte qu'il avait mises en œuvre à ITT (International Telephone and Telegraph) [...]