English (Working Practices and Conditions)
sweating system [correct]
DEF: a system of employing labor (as in sweatshops) for long hours at low wages and often under unsafe or unsanitary conditions.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
marchandage [correct, masculine noun]; exploitation patronale [feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé d'exploitation de la main-d'œuvre tendant à avilir les salaires.