English (Educational Institutions; Maritime Organizations)
maritime academy [correct]; shipping academy [correct]
French (Établissements d'enseignement; Organisations maritimes)
école de transports maritimes [feminine noun]; école supérieure de transports maritimes [feminine noun]; école de la marine marchande [feminine noun]; école maritime [feminine noun]; académie maritime [feminine noun]