English (Sea Operations (Military); Auxiliary Vessels (Naval Forces))
shipping control [NATO]; SHIPCON [NATO]
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire); Flotte auxiliaire (Forces navales))
contrôle de la marine marchande [masculine noun, NATO]; SHIPCON [masculine noun, NATO]