English (The Product (Marketing); Sales (Marketing); Aquaculture)
marketable size [correct]
DEF: The size (typically judged by weight) that an aquaculture product must reach for it to be commercially acceptable to the consumer market.
French (Produit (Commercialisation); Vente; Aquaculture)
taille marchande [correct, feminine noun]; taille commercialisable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Taille] (souvent le poids) qu'un individu d'une espèce aquacole doit atteindre avant d'être commercialisable auprès des consommateurs.