English (Merchandising Techniques)
merchandising product [correct]; merchandizing product [correct]
CONT: Merchandising products are traditionally distributed with the aim of promoting a brand. Some strong brands may have an unexpressed demand stemming from subsets of faithful customers.
French (Techniques marchandes)
produit de marchandisage [correct, masculine noun]; produit de merchandising [anglicism, see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Compumédia Design inc., Compagnie de Longueuil offrant une gamme complète de produits de marchandisage et de signalisation : logos, panneaux d'identification, porte-noms, porte-affiches et autres.
OBS: «Merchandising» ou «merchandizing» sont plus répandus en français, aussi bien au Canada qu'en Europe, que «marchandisage».