English (Taxation)
tax-paid good [correct]; tax paid good [correct]
OBS: Terms usually used in the plural.
French (Fiscalité)
marchandise libérée de taxe [correct, feminine noun]; bien libéré des taxes [masculine noun]
DEF: Marchandise sur laquelle la taxe a été acquittée.
OBS: Termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.