English (Trade; Transport of Goods; Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
goods in transit [correct]; inventory in transit
French (Commerce; Transport de marchandises; Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
marchandise en transit [correct, feminine noun]; produit en transit [correct, masculine noun]; bien en transit [correct, masculine noun]; marchandise en voie d’acheminement [feminine noun]
DEF: Marchandises expédiées, mais non encore parvenues à destination.
OBS: Termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.
Spanish (Comercio; Transporte de mercancías; Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos)
mercancías en tránsito [correct, feminine noun]; bienes en tránsito [correct, masculine noun]; mercancías en camino [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]; artículos en tránsito [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; productos en tránsito [correct, masculine noun]; productos en camino [correct, masculine noun]; bienes en camino [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mercancía que pasa a través de un país y que, por lo tanto, está exenta de impuestos y derechos así como de cualquier prohibición a la que pudiera estar sujeta.