English (Cargo (Water Transport); Air Freight)
filler cargo [correct]
DEF: Small packages or other suitable cargo used to fill in what would otherwise be broken stowage.
French (Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Fret aérien)
fret de remplissage [masculine noun]; marchandises bouche-trou [feminine noun, plural]