English (Trade; Agricultural Economics; Crop Protection)
commodity line; commodity class
DEF: A category of similar commodities that can be considered together in phytosanitary regulations.
French (Commerce; Économie agricole; Protection des végétaux)
catégorie de marchandise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Groupe de marchandises similaires couvertes par une réglementation phytosanitaire commune.
Spanish (Comercio; Economía agrícola; Protección de las plantas)
clase de producto básico [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Categoría de productos básicos similares que pueden considerarse conjuntamente en las reglamentaciones fitosanitarias.