English (Cargo (Water Transport); Maritime Law)
delivery of cargo [correct]
CONT: delivery of cargo: means that the Consignee signs on the AWB upon acceptance of the Cargo and the Carrier delivers the Cargo to the Consignee.
French (Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Droit maritime)
livraison de la cargaison [correct, feminine noun]; livraison du chargement [feminine noun]; livraison de la marchandise [feminine noun]
CONT: Livraison de la marchandise chargée à bord.