English (Trademarks (Law))
wares and services [correct, plural]
CONT: A trademark distinguishes your wares and services from those of your competitors and is easily identified by members of the general public or those within your Industry.
OBS: wares and services: term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Marques de commerce (Droit))
marchandises et services [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] Ajouter les mots «marchandises et services» s'il y a intention d'employer la marque au Canada en liaison avec des marchandises et services.
OBS: Marchandises et services : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.