English (The Product (Marketing))
secondhand merchandise [correct]; second-hand good [correct]; pre-owned merchandise; preowned goods; second-hand goods
French (Produit (Commercialisation))
marchandise d’occasion [correct, feminine noun]; produit d’occasion [correct, masculine noun]; article d’occasion [correct, masculine noun]; occasion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bien usagé offert en vente ou qui a déjà changé de main, par exemple une voiture d'occasion, du matériel d'occasion.