English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
individually measured commodity
DEF: ... a commodity that is measured by any method other than by a packing device. [Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 45].
OBS: individually measured commodity: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 45 and 341-explanatory note.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
marchandise mesurée individuellement [feminine noun]; aliment mesuré individuellement [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] marchandise mesurée autrement que par un instrument d'emballage. [Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 45].
OBS: marchandise mesurée individuellement : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 45; aliment mesuré individuellement : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 341-note explicative.