English (Foreign Trade; Types of Trade Goods; Taxation)
prohibited good [correct]
DEF: Goods, merchandise, and other articles, the importation of which (...) is prohibited.
French (Commerce extérieur; Types d'objets de commerce; Fiscalité)
marchandise prohibée [correct]; effet prohibé
CONT: Contrebande: Introduction clandestine, dans un pays, de marchandises prohibées ou dont on n'acquitte pas les droits de douane ou d'octroi: (...)