English (Transport of Goods; Shipping and Delivery)
refused freight [standardized]
DEF: Freight which the consignee or owner refuses to accept.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Transport de marchandises; Expédition et livraison)
marchandise refusée [feminine noun]
DEF: Marchandise que le destinataire ou le propriétaire refuse d'accepter.