English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Investment)
commodity-indexed bond [correct]
DEF: Commodity-linked bond where the interest payments (and/or principal repayment) are denominated in units of a particular commodity and hence the payment to the bondholder would depend on the price of the commodity at the time the interest payment is determined.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Investissements et placements)
obligation indexée sur les prix de produits de base [feminine noun]; obligation indexée sur la valeur d’une marchandise [feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Inversiones)
bono indizado según el precio de un producto básico [correct, masculine noun]