English (Trade)
inventory loading
OBS: Inventory loading or front-end loading are terms used to describe a practice of selling large volumes of inventory to a new recruit, sometimes as an entry requirement(pyramid selling).
OBS: Source: section 55 of the Competition Act.
French (Commerce)
consignation abusive de marchandises [feminine noun]
OBS: La consignation abusive ou le dépôt conditionné de marchandises sont des termes servant à décrire la vente d'importantes quantités de marchandises à un nouveau membre. Il s'agit souvent d'une condition d'entrée requise dans un certain nombre de systèmes de vente pyramidale.
OBS: Source : Document traitant des modifications proposées à l'article 55 de la Loi sur la concurrence.