English (Government Contracts)
production of controlled goods [correct]
OBS: production of controlled goods: extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions (SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
production de marchandises contrôlées [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: production de marchandises contrôlées : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.