English (Foreign Trade)
merchandise import
OBS: merchandise import: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Commerce extérieur)
importation de marchandises [feminine noun]
OBS: importation de marchandises : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.