English (Transport of Goods; Trade; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
imported goods [correct]
CONT: Imported goods. - Where a prepackaged product is wholly manufactured or produced in a country other than Canada, the application of any one of the following formats will satisfy the requirements of the regulations: the name and address of a Canadian dealer preceded by the words "imported by/importé par" or "imported for/immporté pour".
French (Transport de marchandises; Commerce; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
marchandises importées [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Marchandises importées. - Lorsqu'un produit préemballé est entièrement fabriqué à l'extérieur du Canada, il suffit de remplir une des conditions suivantes : indiquer le nom et l'établissement d'un fournisseur canadien précédés des mots «importé par/imported by» ou «importé pour/imported for» ...
Spanish (Transporte de mercancías; Comercio; Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho))
mercancía importada [correct, feminine noun]