English (Trucking (Road Transport); Transport of Goods)
value room [correct]
OBS: Term used in the Express Traffic Reporting and Accounting System (XTRAS) of Canadian National Railways.
French (Camionnage; Transport de marchandises)
consigne des marchandises de valeur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système Comptabilité de la gestion centralisée du traffic messageries (XTRAS) du Canadien National.