English (Mosses and Related Plants)
common liverwort [correct]; green-tongue liverwort [correct]; star liverwort
OBS: A plant of the family Marchantiaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
hépatique des fontaines [correct, feminine noun]; marchantie polymorphe [correct, feminine noun]; marchantie protée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Marchantiaceae.