English (Mosses and Related Plants)
mountain liverwort [correct]
OBS: A bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) of the family Marchantiaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
marchantie des montagnes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) de la famille des Marchantiaceae.