English (Market Structure (Trade))
captive market [correct]; closed market
DEF: A group of consumers that has no other alternative but to buy a product from a specific source.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
marché captif [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Estructura del mercado (Comercio))
mercado cautivo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Mercado] reservado para uno o más oferentes a favor de la producción nacional, generalmente a través de fórmulas de proteccionismo arancelario, contingentario, etc.