English (Law of Contracts (common law); Government Contracts)
outsourcing contract [correct]
CONT: The degree to which a service agreement is detailed will depend on the type and importance of the outsourcing arrangement. However, the outsourcing contract should include the strategies adopted by the financial institution and involving the service provider for mitigating exposure to risk. Moreover, should the service provider in turn rely on outsourcing, the financial institution should ensure that the outsourcing contract sets out the service provider's responsibilities in this regard.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Marchés publics)
marché d’impartition [correct, masculine noun]; contrat d’impartition [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le contrat d'impartition est celui par lequel un client (généralement une entreprise) engage un [...] impartiteur afin qu'il se charge de la gestion d'activités ou de la prestation de services, en tout ou en partie, et assure leur amélioration. Il s'agit en quelque sorte d'une forme de sous-traitance puisque le client n'a alors plus le contrôle direct de l'activité gérée par l'impartiteur. Cependant, la relation entre le client et l'impartiteur est très étroite. L'impartiteur devient partie à l'entreprise du client.