English (Marketing Research; Corporate Economics; Economic Planning)
serviceable available market [correct, noun]; SAM [correct, noun]; served available market [correct, noun]; SAM [correct, noun]; SAM
CONT: A serviceable available market is a concept in business strategy and market analysis, closely related to total available market (TAM). SAM focuses on the portion of the market that a company can realistically target and serve with its products or services. ... SAM refers to the portion of the total addressable market (TAM) that a company can effectively reach and serve with its products or services. It represents the subset of potential customers within a market segment that the company can realistically target given its resources, capabilities, and market positioning.
French (Étude du marché; Économie de l'entreprise; Planification économique)
segment de marché disponible [correct, masculine noun]; SAM [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] segment de marché disponible [..] est le segment du TAM [total available market] visé par vos produits et services se trouvant à votre portée géographique.