English (Government Contracts; Public Administration; Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
voluntary set-aside [correct]; selective set-aside [correct]
CONT: Voluntary set-asides. A procurement may be voluntarily set-aside ... if Indigenous capacity exists and where operational requirements, best value, prudence, probity and sound contracting management can be assured.
French (Marchés publics; Administration publique; Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
marché réservé facultatif [correct, masculine noun]; marché réservé volontaire [masculine noun]
CONT: Des marchés réservés facultatifs : En plus des marchés réservés obligatoires, les ministères et organismes fédéraux peuvent décider volontairement de réserver des occasions d'approvisionnement aux entreprises autochtones.