English (Investment; Digital Currency)
cryptoasset market [correct]; crypto-asset market [correct]
CONT: ... while the cryptoasset market remains small relative to the size of the global financial system, its growth has the potential to undermine financial stability.
French (Investissements et placements; Monnaie électronique)
marché des cryptoactifs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le marché des cryptoactifs regroupe un éventail très large d'actifs virtuels, dont la technologie, l'usage et les spécificités varient fortement.