English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
market depth [correct]; depth of the market [correct]
CONT: Market depth refers to a market's ability to absorb relatively large market orders without significantly impacting the price of the security. Market depth considers the overall level and breadth of open orders, bids, and offers, and usually refers to trading within an individual security.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
capacité d’absorption du marché [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
profundidad de un mercado financiero [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Se dice que un mercado es profundo cuando existe el suficiente número de órdenes de compra y venta, por encima y por debajo del precio de intercambio, como para corregir rápidamente un desequilibrio pasajero en el precio.