English (Government Contracts; Public Administration)
entry into a contract [correct]
CONT: ... advance payments must be approved by the Treasury Board where the Board's authority is required for entry into the contract ...
French (Marchés publics; Administration publique)
conclusion d’un marché [correct, feminine noun]; conclusion d’un marché public [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les paiements anticipés doivent être approuvés par le Conseil du Trésor lorsque la conclusion du marché nécessite l'approbation du Conseil du Trésor [...]
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales; Administración pública)
celebración de un contrato [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La forma es el conjunto de signos mediante los cuales se manifiesta el consentimiento de las partes en la celebración de un contrato.