English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Criminology)
open-air drug market [correct, noun]
CONT: ... "open-air drug market" refers to geographically well-defined, open-air areas in which illegal drugs (of one or more kinds) are bought and sold ... These types of markets contain drug dealers, buyers, or both. Simply put, dealers will sell drugs where there is a demand for them, and buyers will purchase drugs where there is a supply available to them ... In addition to this, open-air markets are likely to be open markets where there are few barriers to access and those who appear to be plausible buyers will be able to purchase drugs ...
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Criminologie)
marché de la drogue à ciel ouvert [correct, masculine noun]