English (Government Contracts; Trade)
non-competitive contract [correct]
DEF: A contract that is entered into without soliciting bids.
French (Marchés publics; Commerce)
contrat non concurrentiel [correct, masculine noun]; marché non concurrentiel [correct, masculine noun]; marché sans appel d’offres [masculine noun]
DEF: [Contrat] d'acquisition conclu sans invitation à soumissionner.